Student Wireless Network
To log in to Taft College\'s wireless network, enter your A Number for the User ID and your Password is your first initial capitalized followed by your last name initial and the last 6 numbers of your A Number.
Example: Student Tom Jones with an A Number of A0002005 would use A0002005 for the User ID and Tj002005 for Password.
Taft College Help Desk
Taft College ITS Help Desk ticketing system.
Meeting Name | Reports To | Occurrence | Time | Location | Contact |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Academic Development Committee (ADC) | Academic Senate | 3rd Tuesday | 2:30 - 3:30 p.m. | Coun. Conf. Room | L. Sundgren |
Academic Policies & Procedures Mtg. | Academic Senate | 4th Friday (Except May) | 1:10 - 2:00 p.m. | Cougar Room | D. Bell |
Academic Senate | District | 1st Monday | 12:00-1:00 pm | Cougar Room | S. Eveland |
Academic Senate Council | District | 3rd Wednesday | 12:00-1:00 pm | Cougar Room | S. Eveland |
Access Committee Meeting | Governance Council | 1st Friday | 11 a.m. - 12 p.m. | Zoom | L. Minor/ D. Vohnout |
Accessibility 508 Committee Mtg. | Operational | 3rd Wednesday | 3:10-4:00 pm | S-11 | A. Abbott |
Admissions & Attendance Committee | Operational | 3rd Thursday | 1:30-2:30 pm | Cougar Room | R. Murillo |
APT Committee | Operational | 2nd Thursday | 12:10-1:00 pm | Zoom | J. Mendenhall |
Budget Committee | Governance Council | 3rd Wednesday | 10 - 11:30 a.m. | Cafe Conf Room | McMurray/Madding |
Campus Safety & Security Committee | Governance Council | 2nd Thursday | 9:10-10:00 am | TBD | H. del Rosario |
Catalog Workgroup | Operational | 2nd Tuesday | 2:00-4:00 pm | Zoom | R. Murrillo |
CTE Committee Meeting | Academic Senate | 1st Thursday | 1:00-2:00 pm | Zoom | D. Bogle |
Curriculum and G.E. Meeting | Academic Senate | 2nd Thursday | 1:10 - 2:30 p.m. | Cougar Room | L. Minor/ V. Jacobi |
Curriculum Tech Review Workgroup | Operational | 1st, 3rd, 4th Tuesday | 2:00-4:00 pm | HR Conf Room | V. Jacobi |
Data Governance Committee | Operational | 1st Thursday | 2:10 - 3:00 p.m. | S-11 | X. Li/ K. Allikas |
Distance Learning and Education Committee | Academic Senate | 2nd Monday | 12:10-1:00 pm | Zoom | M. Bishop/ A. Bledsoe |
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee | Governance Council | 4th Thursday | 9:10 - 10 a.m. | S-11 | D. Bell |
Dual Enrollment | Academic Senate | 1st Wednesday | 12:10-1:00 pm | Cougar Room | G. Golling |
Facilities Committee | Operational | 3rd Tuesday | 12:10-1:00 pm | Cougar Room | McMurray/Madding |
Faculty Professional Development | Academic Senate | 2nd Wednesday | 12:10 - 1 p.m. | Zoom/S-11 | R. Payne |
Financial Aid Committee | Operational | 4th Tuesday | 9 - 10 a.m. | S-11 | D. Bell |
Governance Council | District | 2/8, 3/8, 4/5, 5/10 | 1:10-3:00 pm | Cougar Room | S. Criss |
Hall of Fame Committee | Operational | 2nd Monday | 8:30-9:30 am | Student Center | D.Bell/ D. Bogle |
Information Technology Committee | Governance Council | 3rd Friday | 10:00-11:00 am | Zoom | X. Li/M. Bishop |
SLO/ASC Committee | Academic Senate | 1st Tuesday | 9:10 - 10:00 a.m. | S-11 | T. Mendoza |
Strategic Planning Committee | Governance Council | 2nd Thursday | 8:00 - 9:30 a.m. | Cougar Room | X. Li/ Young |
Student Success Committee | District | 2nd Thursday | 2:40 - 3:30 p.m. | Cougar Room | D. Bell |
TCCCBC | Operational | TBD | TBD | Cougar Room | G. Hawkins/Daniels |
TCFCBC | Operational | 2/4, 3/18, 4/22, 5/12 | 8:00-10:00 am | Cougar Room | R. Payne/Daniels |
WKCCD Board of Trustees Mtg. | District | 2nd Wednesday (Except April 6th) | 5:00-8:00 pm | Cougar Room | S. Criss |